OFFICE OF
Undergraduate
Admission

Contact Us

Mailing Address

Emory University
Office of Undergraduate Admission
3263-001-1AA (omit for UPS, FedEx,
and couriers)

1390 Oxford Road NE, 3rd floor
Atlanta, Georgia 30322-1016

 

Emory College
phone: (404) 727-6036
toll free: (800) 727-6036
fax: (404) 727-4303
email: admission@emory.edu

 

Oxford College
phone: (770) 784-8328
toll free: (800) 723-8328
fax: (770) 784-8359
email: oxadmission@emory.edu

Office Hours

Emory College Office of Admission
1390 Oxford Road, NE, 3rd floor
Atlanta, GA 30322
8:30 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. ET, Monday – Friday
Oxford College Office of Enrollment Services
100 Hamill Street
Oxford, GA 30054
8:30 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. ET, Monday – Friday

Meet the Admission Staff

Each admission staff member is responsible for a region of the country or the world. Regional admission representatives are based on the location of the school you attend. For students who are homeschooled, your admission representative is based on your home address. If you have a detailed question for your regional admission representative, please feel free to contact them directly. Please do not send application materials directly to your admission representative. Application materials should be sent to admission@emory.edu.

John F. Latting, Ph.D.
Associate Vice Provost for Undergraduate Enrollment and Dean of Admission

Kelley Lips
Dean of Enrollment Services for Oxford College

UNITED STATES (MID-ATLANTIC)

Giselle F. Martin, Associate Dean
Washington D.C.

Farish Jerman, Senior Assistant Dean
Delaware, Kentucky, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, Tennessee

Sarah Darden, Assistant Dean
North Carolina

Dylan Keene, Admission Advisor
Maryland, Virginia, West Virginia

UNITED STATES (MIDWEST)

Timothy Fields, Associate Dean
Illinois

Lupe Monterroso, Assistant Dean
Texas

Ally Paauwe, Senior Admission Counselor
Indiana, Iowa, Michigan, Minnesota, Nebraska, North Dakota, Ohio, South Dakota, Wisconsin

Anne Knauf, Admission Advisor
Arkansas, Kansas, Louisiana, Mississippi, Missouri, Oklahoma

UNITED STATES (NORTHEAST)

Scott Allen, Senior Associate Dean of Admission and Director of International Recruitment
New York (New York City - Bronx, Brooklyn, Manhattan, Queens, Staten Island)

Mark Butt, Associate Dean of Admission and International Recruitment
Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont

Giles Eady, Senior Assistant Dean
New Jersey

Jared Richardson, Admission Counselor
Connecticut, New York (Long Island, Upstate, Westchester County)

UNITED STATES (SOUTHEAST)

Travis Culver, Associate Dean
Florida, (Central, North & West Florida, including Naples, Tampa & Orlando)

William Segura, Senior Assistant Dean
South Florida (including Broward, Dade, Martin, Palm Beach counties)

Nicole Dancz, Admission Advisor
Alabama

UNITED STATES (TERRITORIES)

Giselle F. Martin, Associate Dean
Puerto Rico

Giles Eady, Senior Assistant Dean
Virgin Islands

Joel Dobben, Assistant Dean
American Samoa, Guam, Marshall Islands

UNITED STATES (WEST)

Kelley Lips, Dean of Enrollment Services for Oxford College
Idaho, Montana, Wyoming

Mark Butt, Associate Dean of Admission and International Recruitment
California (Central Coast, Inland Empire, Los Angeles, North Orange County, Santa Barbara)

Joel Dobben, Assistant Dean
Alaska, California (Central Valley, Northern California), Hawaii

William Canon, Assistant Dean
Nevada, Oregon, Washington

Madeline Clifton, Admission Counselor
Arizona, California ( Greater Imperial Valley, San Diego, South Orange County), Colorado, New Mexico, Utah

INTERNATIONAL

Scott Allen, Senior Associate Dean of Admission and Director of International Recruitment
Asia (China, Hong Kong, Japan, Taiwan)

Mark Butt, Associate Dean of Admission and International Recruitment
Africa, Europe, Middle East

Giselle F. Martin, Associate Dean
Central & South America, Dominican Republic, Oceania, Southeast Asia

Giles Eady, Senior Assistant Dean
Caribbean nations (excluding the Dominican Republic)

William Canon, Assistant Dean
Canada, South Korea

Rashmi Anand, Admission Advisor
Central & South Asia (including India, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka)

GEORGIA

Please see below for the admission staff assigned to your city/county/school district.

Timothy Fields

Atlanta, Fulton (South)

Nicole Dancz

Banks, Barrow, Clarke, Clayton, Dawson, Elbert, Fannin, Fayette, Forsyth, Franklin, Fulton (North), Gilmer, Greene, Habersham, Hall, Hart, Henry, Jackson, Lincoln, Lumpkin, Madison, McDuffie, Morgan, Newton, Oconee, Oglethorpe, Pickens, Rabun, Rockdale, Stephens, Taliaferro, Towns, Union, Walton, Warren, White, Wilkes

Maddie Monahan

Bartow, Carroll, Catoosa, Chattooga, Cherokee, Cobb, Columbia, Coweta, Dada, DeKalb, Douglas, Floyd, Gordon, Haralson, Heard, Murray, Paulding, Polk, Richmond, Walker, Whitfield

Chris Pace

Baker, Ben Hill, Berrien, Bibb, Bleckley, Brooks, Butts, Calhoun, Chattahoochee, Clay, Colquitt, Cook, Crawford, Crisp, City of Decatur Schools, Dodge, Dooly, Dougherty, Early, Grady, Harris, Houston, Irwin, Lamar, Lanier, Lee, Lowndes, Macon, Marion, Merriweather, Miller, Mitchell, Monroe, Muscogee, Peach, Pike, Pulaski, Quitman, Randolph, Schley, Seminole, Spalding, Stewart, Sumter, Talbot, Taylor, Terrell, Thomas, Tift, Troup, Turner, Upson, Webster, Wilcox, Worth

Rashmi Anand

Gwinnett

Stacey Towler

Appling, Atkinson, Bacon, Baldwin, Brantley, Bryan, Bulloch, Burke, Camden, Candler, Charlton, Chatham, Clinch, Coffee, Echols, Effingham, Emanuel, Evans, Glascock, Glynn, Hancock, Jasper, Jeff Davis, Jefferson, Jenkins, Johnson, Jones, Laurens, Liberty, Long, McIntosh, Montgomery, Pierce, Putnam, Screven, Tattnall, Telfair, Toombs, Treutlen, Twiggs, Ware, Washington, Wayne, Wheeler, Wilkinson