Our office is closed Dec. 21 through Jan. 3.
Applicants, read this blog post for tips and answers to questions while we are away.

Meet the Admission Staff

Each admission staff member is responsible for a region of the country or world, based on the location of your high school. For homeschooled students, please refer to your home address. 

If you have a detailed question for your regional admission representative, please feel free to contact them directly.

John F. Latting

John F. Latting

Associate Vice Provost, Dean of Admission

Kelley Lips

Kelley Lips

Assistant Vice Provost, Dean of Oxford Enrollment

United States (Central States)

       *committee chair
Map of the United States highlighting the Midwest region

United States (Mid-Atlantic)

      *committee chair
Map of the United States highlighting the Mid-Atlantic region

United States (Northeast)

       *committee chair
Map of the United States highlighting the Northeast region

United States (Southeast)

Georgia staff is provided further down page.

       *committee co-chairs
Map of the United States highlighting the Southeast region

Georgia

Please see below for the admission staff assigned to your city/county/school district 

  • Maddie Monahan*, Associate Dean
    404.727.4326
    Bartow, Carroll, Catoosa, Chattooga, Cherokee, Cobb, Coweta, Dade, DeKalb (including City of Decatur schools), Douglas, Floyd, Gordon, Haralson, Heard, Murray, Paulding, Polk, Walker, Whitfield
  • Travis Culver, Director of Admission for Oxford College
    770.784.4568
    Fulton
  • Rashmi Anand, Senior Admission Advisor
    770.784.4562
    Gwinnett
  • Sarah Darden, Associate Dean
    770.784.8366
    Banks, Barrow, Clarke, Columbia, Dawson, Elbert, Fannin, Forsyth, Franklin, Gilmer, Greene, Habersham, Hall, Hart, Jackson, Lincoln, Lumpkin, Madison, McDuffie, Morgan, Newton, Oconee, Oglethorpe, Pickens, Rabun, Richmond, Stephens, Taliaferro, Towns, Union, Walton, Warren, White, Wilkes
  • Chris Pace, Senior Associate Dean
    404.727.0172
    Baker, Ben Hill, Berrien, Bibb, Bleckley, Brooks, Butts, Calhoun, Chattahoochee, Clay, Colquitt, Cook, Crawford, Crisp, Decatur County, Dodge, Dooly, Dougherty, Early, Grady, Harris, Houston, Irwin, Lamar, Lanier, Lee, Lowndes, Macon, Marion, Merriweather, Miller, Mitchell, Monroe, Muscogee, Peach, Pike, Pulaski, Quitman, , Randolph, Schley, Seminole, Spalding, Stewart, Sumter, Talbot, Taylor, Terrell, Thomas, Tift, Troup, Turner, Upson, Webster, Wilcox, Worth
  • Stacey Towler, Associate Dean
    770.784.8351
    Appling, Atkinson, Bacon, Baldwin, Brantley, Bryan, Bulloch, Burke, Camden, Candler, Charlton, Chatham, Clayton, Clinch, Coffee, Echols, Effingham, Emanuel, Evans, Fayette, Glascock, Glynn, Henry, Hancock, Jasper, Jeff Davis, Jefferson, Jenkins, Johnson, Jones, Laurens, Liberty, Long, McIntosh, Montgomery, Pierce, Putnam, Rockdale, Screven, Tattnall, Telfair, Toombs, Treutlen, Twiggs, Ware, Washington, Wayne, Wheeler, Wilkinson
     *committee co-chairs

United States (West)

  • Mark Butt*, Director of Undergraduate Selection
    404.727.8158
    California (Los Angeles area, Central Valley, Greater Imperial Valley, Santa Barbara)
  • William Canon, Senior Assistant Dean
    404.727.4386
    Alaska, Oregon, Washington
  • Madeline Chappell, Senior Assistant Dean
    404.727.3502
    Arizona, California (South Orange County, San Diego), Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Utah, Wyoming
  • Giles Eady, Associate Dean
    404.727.4173
    California (San Francisco Bay Area, San Jose and Sacramento), Hawaii
       *committee chair
Map of the United States highlighting the West region

United States (Territories)

      *committee chair

International

     *committee chair